Friends of CBI
University of Minnesota
University of Minnesota
http://www.umn.edu/
Header
CHARLES BABBAGE INSTITUTE
Center for the History of Information Technology
Lifetime Members

Charles Babbage Institute - Founders Circle

Erwin & Adelle Tomash
Walter L. Anderson
Paul Baran
James W. Birkenstock
Willis K. Drake
IBM Corporation
Michael J. Samek
Douglas T. Ross
Unisys Corporation
     

Charles Babbage Institute - Directors Circle

Charles W. Bachman
James W. Cortada
Jonathan Coopersmith
Gerald & Thelma Estrin
Gideon and Sarah Gartner
Bruce Gilchrist
Martin Goetz
J. Scott Hamilton
John L. Hill
John E. Parker
Robert M. Price
Clarence W. Spangle
Helen C. and Eric A. Weiss

Engineering Research Associates Chair in the History of Technology
Principal Donors *

Erwin & Adelle Tomash
Willis K. Drake
John L. Hill
Frank C. Mullaney
John E. Parker

Charles Babbage Foundation - Founders

Erwin & Adelle Tomash
Gene M. Amdahl
Isaac L. Auerbach
Walter F. Bauer
Frank G. Chambers
Willis K. Drake
Tibor Fabian
Richard Gilder, Jr.
Walter Haefner
Chester I. Lappen
Donald Lucas
Stuart P. Mabon
John N. Maguire
Dan L. McGurk
William N. Mozena
Frank C. Mullaney
Kenneth H. Olsen
Max Palevsky
Donald E. Peeples
Douglas T. Ross
George M. Ryan
Lawrence J. Schoenberg
James E. Thornton
Clarence W. Spangle
Sam Wyly

 

Annual Members

2018 Friends of Charles Babbage Institute

Sponsors
Adelle Tomash
Gordon and Gwen Bell
Richard and Jean Illsey Clarke
Jonathan Coopersmith
James W. Cortada
Martin A. Goetz
Thomas J. Misa*
 
 
Colleagues
Charles W. Case
Ernest E. Keet*
Hong-Hong Tinn**
Barbara Tomash & Edward Bussa
David C. Walden
Frederic G. Withington

Associates
David Alan Grier
Gardner Hendrie & Karen Johansen
Steven B. Lipner
Jeremy M. Norman
Mai Sugimoto
Robert H. Trent
Unisys Lockheed Martin VIP Club 
Garret Walliman
 
 
 
 
Friends
David R. Ashenhurst
Frederick P. Brooks
Robert L. Brueck
Paul Ceruzzi
Borge M. Christensen
Dakota County Historical Society
Peter J. and Dorothy E. Denning
Judith and John Diffenbaugh
Karen A. Duncan
Robin S. Ehrlich
GE Foundation
Michael N. Geselowitz
Scott Grabow
Neal Gunderson
Ann Hardy
Richard J. Hedger
Heinz Nixdorf MuseumsForum
David Hemmendinger
Curtis A. Jones
Susan D. Jones
Richard Y. Kain
Sally Gregory Kohlstedt
Will E. Leland
Kenneth J. Lipartito
Alexander McKenzie
Hans Neukom
Lawrence W. Owens**
Carlo Randone
Randy E. Rasmussen
Andrew L. Russell**
Troy A. Sabean
Steven S. Saliterman
Corinna Schlombs**
Osamu Uda
John G. Zabolitzky
 
     

* Indicates additional contributions to Arthur Norberg Travel Fund
** Former Adelle and Erwin Tomash Fellow